Shadow Ministry

With energy, experience and enthusiasm, the LNP team will Get Queensland Moving.

Our LNP team will keep serving the interests of all Queenslanders, and reflect the regional and urban mix of our great state.

TimNicholls_Signature

Tim Nicholls MP
Leader of the LNP

 

DebFrecklington_Signature

Deb Frecklington MP
Deputy Leader of the LNP

Tim Nicholls MP
Leader of the Opposition and Shadow Minister for Arts and Major Events

Deb Frecklington MP
Deputy Leader of the Opposition and Shadow Minister for Infrastructure, State Development, Trade and Investment

Ros Bates MP
Shadow Minister for Communities, Women and Youth, Child Safety and the Prevention of Domestic and Family Violence and Shadow Minister for Disability Services and Seniors

Stephen Bennett MP
Shadow Minister for Housing and Public Works

Jarrod Bleijie MP
Shadow Minister for Employment, Industrial Relations, Skills and Training and Shadow Minister for Fair Trading

Jason Costigan MP
Shadow Assistant Minister for North Queensland

Andrew Cripps MP
Shadow Minister for Natural Resources and Mines and Shadow Minister for Northern Development

Tracy Davis MP
Shadow Minister for Education

Scott Emerson MP
Shadow Treasurer and Shadow Minister for Small Business

Michael Hart MP
Shadow Minister for Energy, Biofuels and Water Supply

Jon Krause MP
Shadow Minister for Tourism, Sport and Racing

John-Paul Langbroek MP
Shadow Minister for Health and Ambulance Services and Shadow Minister for the Commonwealth Games

Dale Last MP
Shadow Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry

Tim Mander MP
Shadow Minister for Police, Fire and Emergency Services and Shadow Minister for Corrective Services

Matt McEachan MP
Shadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition

Andrew Powell MP
Shadow Minister for Transport and Main Roads and Shadow Minister for Local Government

Dr Christian Rowan MP
Shadow Minister for the Environment and Heritage Protection and Shadow Minister for National Parks and the Great Barrier Reef

Steve Minnikin MP
Shadow Minister Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships and Multicultural Affairs

Tarnya Smith MP
Shadow Minister for Science, Innovation and the Digital Economy

Ian Walker MP
Shadow Attorney-General and Shadow Minister for Justice and Planning

Jeff Seeney MP
Leader of Opposition Business

Trevor Watts MP
Chief Opposition Whip

Tony Perrett MP
Deputy Opposition Whip